602056-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – C3S2_520_bis Evaluation and Quality Control for Datasets in the Climate Data Store
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelC3S2_520_bis Evaluation and Quality Control for Datasets in the Climate Data Store
BeschreibungECMWF, as the Entrusted Entity for the Copernicus Climate Change Service (C3S), entered into contract for provision of Evaluation and Quality Control (EQC) activities for datasets in the Climate Data Store (CDS).
Vorherige Bekanntmachung237860-2026
Interne KennungC3S2_520_bis
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThis contract presents a comprehensive solution for the delivery and evolution of the Evaluation and Quality Control (EQC) function for datasets hosted within the Copernicus Climate Data Store (CDS). The core objective of the Framework Agreement is to strengthen and operationalise EQC as a fully integrated, user driven component of the CDS. This will ensure that all datasets are supported by robust, transparent, and accessible information on their suitability for use and underpinning quality. The EQC framework is structured around three interlinked components: Quality Assurance; Quality Assessment; and Fitness for Purpose guidance.