2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tyres, chains and accompanying services - framework agreement.
Beschreibung: Background The sanitation company for the Drammen region IKS (RfD) needs to carry out annual seasonal replacements to winter tyres on the company's refuse collection vehicles. The objective of the procurement is to ensure safe and reliable operation in ordinary collections, with tyres that provide sufficient grip in varying winter conditions and that can tolerate heavy loads. At the same time, RfD would like to support a more circular and resource saving system through the use of retreaded tyres, including tyres with good vessel quality, which can be suitable for multiple retreading cycles. Description of the assignment The assignment primarily includes the delivery of retreaded studded winter tyres for RfD's refuse collection vehicles, total 23 weight class vehicles, approx. 16-27 tonnes, to cover autumn changes for the entire fleet. The tyres shall be suitable for heavy operation in winter conditions and shall be delivered with the necessary documentation for testing relevant performance properties, including reports related to winter grip and rolling resistance. In addition we will procure chains and tyres for other vehicles, see the requirement specifications and price form. The requested services shall be connected to tyres and the need for operational reliability.
Interne Kennung: cmlqgpidi000004l7il8ojamn
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34350000 Reifen für Normalbeanspruchung und Hochleistungsreifen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34913100 Gebrauchte Reifen, 34913200 Runderneuerte Reifen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmlqgpiex000304l7dahgg5rk
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: cmlqgpidi000004l7il8ojamn
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34350000 Tyres for heavy/light-duty vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34913100 Used tyres, 34913200 Retreaded tyres
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: cmlqgpiex000304l7dahgg5rk