602067-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Gasanalysegeräte – EU-Tender - Contract for BMR Stations
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEU-Tender - Contract for BMR Stations
BeschreibungThe Contracting Entity wishes to procure BMR stations used to control the quality of the biogas cf. Appendix 1 – Technical Specification. 1. Subcontract 1 – BMR station 20 800 to 2400 Nm³/h at 4,5 bar(g) inlet pressure and main pipe dimension DN 100 mm. Complete BMR station delivered in an enclosure corresponding to a standard 20-foot ISO con-tainer in size, including all equipment, fittings, and accessories as specified in the Contract. 2. Subcontract 2 – BMR station 40 2400 to 6000 Nm³/h at 4,5 bar(g) inlet pressure and main pipe dimension DN 150 mm. Complete BMR station delivered in an enclosure corresponding to a standard 40-foot ISO con-tainer in size, including all equipment, fittings, and accessories as specified in the Contract.
Interne Kennung562939
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe procedure consists of a prequalification stage followed by an invitation to submit initial tenders. The contracting authority will then evaluate the tenders and may conduct negotiations. If negotiations take place, tenderers may be invited to submit revised offers. The contracting authority reserves the right to award the contract based on the initial tenders without entering into negotiations.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38432100 Gasanalysegeräte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38432000 Analysegeräte
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelBMR station 20
Beschreibung800 to 2400 Nm³/h at 4,5 bar(g) inlet pressure and main pipe dimension DN 100 mm. Complete BMR station delivered in an enclosure corresponding to a standard 20-foot ISO con-tainer in size, including all equipment, fittings, and accessories as specified in the Contract. The Contracting Entity expects to award 2 (two) separate subcontracts. The same tenderer cannot be awarded both subcontracts. If the same tenderer submits the best offer for both subcontracts, the ten-derer will be awarded the subcontract that results in the most advantageous overall outcome for the Contracting Entity, taking both subcontracts into account.
Interne Kennung562940
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38432100 Gasanalysegeräte
Menge8 Stück
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenExtension of contract period
LosLOT-0002
TitelBMR station 40
Beschreibung2400 to 6000 Nm³/h at 4,5 bar(g) inlet pressure and main pipe dimension DN 150 mm. Complete BMR station delivered in an enclosure corresponding to a standard 40-foot ISO con-tainer in size, including all equipment, fittings, and accessories as specified in the Contract. The Contracting Entity expects to award 2 (two) separate subcontracts. The same tenderer cannot be awarded both subcontracts. If the same tenderer submits the best offer for both subcontracts, the ten-derer will be awarded the subcontract that results in the most advantageous overall outcome for the Contracting Entity, taking both subcontracts into account.
Interne Kennung562941
Menge20 Stück
Beschreibung der OptionenExtension of contract