See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for cleaning products with an option for cleaning machines and robots.
Beschreibung: The objective and content of the procurement. The contracting authority shall enter into a new framework agreement for cleaning products, as the existing framework agreement expires 31.01.2027. The objective of the procurement is to ensure a stable, efficient and future orientated supply of cleaning products to the Contracting Authority's locations, including nursing homes, schools, nurseries, office buildings as well as other municipal and county entities. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for a broad spectrum of suitable and quality good cleaning products. The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with a serious and competent supplier who can offer supplies, service and product related services, courses, training, consultancy and other necessary assistance connected to the delivery. The contracting authority would like a cooperation partner who can contribute to further developing OFA as a customer, including assist with innovative and appropriate systems. We would like tenderers to offer robotic cleaning as an option per machine, including accompanying products, training and support. The contracting authority emphasises that the offered products are of good quality, are suitable for the purpose and contribute to a good total economy in the contract period. Furthermore, we would like products that support gentle and environmentally friendly cleaning, including products with a reduced need for chemicals and without strong or timid odours.
Interne Kennung: cmo1d8suu000504jovjo6jclz
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested tenderers can apply for participation, but only a selection of qualified tenderers will be invited to submit a tender. The contracting authority will then conduct negotiations with the tenderers on the content of the tenders before the final award. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 39830000 Reinigungsmittel
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39831240 Putzmittel, 33760000 Toilettenpapier, Taschentücher, Handtücher und Servietten, 42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke, 39713410 Bodenreinigungsmaschinen, 42995000 Reinigungsmaschinen, 42970000 Teile für Geschirrspülmaschinen sowie für Reinigungs-, Füll- oder Verpackungsmaschinen, 33771000 Papiersanitärartikel, 24455000 Desinfektionsmittel, 33631600 Antiseptika und Desinfektionsmittel, 39713431 Zubehör für Staubsauger, 39330000 Desinfektionsausrüstung, 39831000 Waschmittel, 39831300 Fussbodenreiniger, 33700000 Körperpflegeprodukte, 39713400 Maschinen für die Bodenpflege, 39831200 Detergenzien, 42972000 Teile für Reinigungsmaschinen, 39800000 Reinigungs- und Poliermittel, 42999000 Staubsauger und Bohnermaschinen, nicht für den Hausgebrauch, 39525800 Putztücher, 39831600 Toilettenreiniger
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmo1d8swc000804joe7tx3rhs