602512-2026 - Planung
Norwegen – Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte – Market survey - medical equipment and consumables
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Market survey - medical equipment and consumables
Beschreibung: Bergen municipality plans to implement a tender for medical equipment and consumables with the intention of entering into a four year framework agreement. Prior to the procurement, we would like to carry out a market survey to update our knowledge on the market and obtain input from relevant suppliers. The objective of the market survey is to gain better insight into the current market situation, including available products and systems, delivery models, sustainable alternatives, logistics and supply conditions as well as other conditions that may be relevant for the coming procurement. The feedback we receive from you will ensure that the coming procurement is designed in a way that safeguards the users ́needs, contributes to good security of supplies, and facilitates competition, quality and sustainability in the agreement period. We appreciate sharing experiences, knowledge and views about the market for medical equipment and consumables. The input will be assessed together and used as a basis for further planning of the procurement. Relevant product groups: Medical consumables: * Clothing and protective products * Elastic bandage, hoses and support bandage * Nutritional Equipment * Fixation products * Anti-shading products, soaps and shampoos * Injection and infusion products * Incontinence, probes and siphons * Instruments, treatment and diagnostic equipment * Laboratory products * Paper, plastic and medicine preparation products. * Stoma products * First Aid Medical equipment with accompanying consumables: * Products to the health station * Screening screen * Blood pressure device * Bladder scanner * CRP apparatus * Diagnostic set * Doppler * ECG apparatus * Electronic infusion pump * Photometer * Heart Starter * Inhalation apparatus/atomiser apparatus. * INR device * Oxygen Concentrator * Monitoring apparatus for BT, pulse, O2 saturation and heart rhythm. * Promilleapparat * PEF meters * Centrifuge, vacuum tubes and blood turner * Pulsoxymeter * Stethoscope * Siphons * Tonometer * Urine six apparatus Wound Treatment Products
Interne Kennung: 7850
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33100000 Medizinische Geräte, 33140000 Medizinische Verbrauchsartikel, 33700000 Körperpflegeprodukte