602523-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – New competition for nitrogen purification installations, engineering design services
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: New competition for nitrogen purification installations, engineering design services
Beschreibung: This procurement is for the delivery of consultancy and engineering design services for the establishment of nitrogen purification at the sewage treatment facility. The assignment includes the preparation of a detailed development plan for the entire sewage treatment facility, including the necessary plan processes and documentation. Furthermore, the tenderer shall carry out ground surveys and geotechnical assessments, as well as carry out detailed engineering design services for construction and other disciplines, except the dimensioning of pipes and reactors. All other calculations are included. The procurement includes i.a. the following services: - Detailed development/zoning plan for the entire site area. - Geotechnical surveys and assessments. - Recipient surveys and environmental assessments. - Complete the discharge application. - Detailed engineering design services for constructional engineering disciplines. - Multi-disciplinary engineering design services for all relevant technical disciplines. - Coordination and collaboration between disciplines throughout the engineering design phase. The tenderer shall ensure that the engineering design is carried out in accordance with the current laws, regulations, authority requirements and relevant standards. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: Above the EEA threshold value. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. The contracting authority reserves the right to cancel the competition, i.a. in connection with budgetary conditions. This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Regulations § 7-9, fifth paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns consultancy services where the contracting authority is unable to influence climate and environmental impact, as the requirements and criteria that are directed against these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. DFØ's environmental supervisor. Apprentices: The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprenticeship regulations, cf. the Procurement Act § 7 and concluded that there are no requirements for apprentices in this procurement, as the main elements of the contract do not include work where it is relevant to use labour with vocational certificates of apprenticeship or craft, subsidised that it is considered disproportionately, because there is a need for specialised competence that an apprentice cannot be expected to possess. Cf. the apprentice regulations §6 (3) and (4).
Interne Kennung: 26135
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA), with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 975 (The Supply Regulations), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - an open tender contest in accordance with parts I and II of the regulations. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71210000 Beratungsdienste von Architekten, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71311100 Unterstützende Leistungen im Tief- und Hochbau
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000