See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Sentralbordløsning for lands- og regionsentraler
Beschreibung: Statnett has procured a new and modern switchboard solution to replace the existing Dolphin system. The solution will be integrated with the Norwegian Public Safety Network (Nødnett) and support the operational communication requirements of the National Control Centre, Regional Control Centres and the Monitoring Centre. The switchboard solution represents a critical support function for Statnett's operations and is a key operational tool for these environments.
Interne Kennung: CTR009594
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64210000 Fernsprech- und Datenübertragungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 64214000 Spezielle Telefonnetzdienste für Geschäftsanwendungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract includes options related to functional extensions, including call recording and operator workstations.