See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of hardware for distributed storage
Beschreibung: KulturIT AS intends to procure storage and calculation nodes with rack mounted server hardware. See the attached documents for further details.
Interne Kennung: 6643
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server, 48820000 Server, 48822000 Computerserver
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 8734
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: ref SSA-k annex 1, part 2. Purchase of compute nodes. The number is calculated based on the offered price.