2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Support to Eurostat in the domain of Purchasing Power Parities (PPP) for the implementation of the 2027 equipment goods price survey
Beschreibung: The work under the contract "Support to Eurostat in the domain of Purchasing Power Parities (PPP) for the implementation of the 2027 equipment goods price survey" aims to support Eurostat in the coordination of the PPP surveys on equipment goods and derive PPPs for the component of gross fixed capital formation. This work covers the 41 countries participating in the European Comparison Programme (ECP): EU Member States, EFTA/EEA countries, enlargement countries and the UK. The policy relevance and use of PPPs lie in their role in converting national accounts aggregates into comparable volume measures and in analysing relative price levels across EU countries. This requires high-quality PPP data. These requirements put very strong emphasis on the collection of comparable price data across countries, the validation of the data, and the methodology applied for calculating the PPPs. All according to detailed and agreed time-schedules for the releases of the PPPs. The work on equipment goods prices requires technical knowledge of machinery, electronic and other equipment that is not available at Eurostat. It is, therefore, necessary to ensure high quality standards for the implementation of the contract.
Interne Kennung: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0033
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79330000 Statistische Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EC-ESTAT/2026/OP/0033
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79330000 Statistical services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001