602840-2026 - Planung
Dänemark – Notstromaggregat – Market dialogue regarding Emergency Power Systems for Energinet’s stations - 26/14023
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMarket dialogue regarding Emergency Power Systems for Energinet’s stations - 26/14023
BeschreibungEnerginet is looking into procuring approximately 200 standardised Emergency Power Stations (EPS) for Energinet’s stations across Denmark. The solution is intended to ensure compliance with new regulatory requirements related to resilience and preparedness, while providing reliable emergency power supply at critical energy infrastructure. Through this market dialogue, Energinet seeks input from the market regarding technical solutions, production and delivery capacity, lead times, pricing, sustainability aspects, and contractual considerations related to a large-scale deployment of standardised emergency power stations. The purpose of the market dialogue is to engage with potential suppliers, gather market insights, understand available technologies and delivery models, assess implementation capabilities, and ensure compliance. Energinet welcomes participation from manufacturers, system integrators, and service providers with relevant experience in emergency power generation, containerized energy solutions (e-houses), monitoring and control systems, commissioning and lifecycle support services. The investment is established due to requirements from the Danish Executive Order on Resilience and Preparedness in the Energy Sector (Executive Order No. 260 of 6 March 2025), which establishes enhanced obligations for emergency power supply at critical energy infrastructure sites. The regulation requires operators to ensure continuous emergency power availability until normal grid supply has been restored. To meet these regulatory requirements, Energinet is planning a large-scale tender of standardized emergency power stations (EPS). Based on both technical and economic considerations, Energinet has identified diesel-powered emergency generator systems as a baseline solution capable of providing reliable emergency power for extended and undefined outage durations. The EPS shall be delivered in a single compact technical building, divided into a generator room and a control room. All associated equipment and components shall be integrated within the building and arranged to ensure safe and efficient operation and maintenance in accordance with Energinet's standards and requirements. This will be specified in the final upcoming tender. The currently reference solution consists of a standardized module including: • A complete compact station that must be smaller than 30m2 and lower than 3m • 125 kVA diesel generator • LV-switch board for, Automatic transfer functionality • Remote monitoring capabilities • Hard wire communication and SCADA-integration • Fuel storage sufficient for more than 72 hours at 75% load of continuous operation • Ventilation • Maximum noise level 35db 3 meters from the e-house • Security Class RS3/RS4 • Plug and play solution • Marine graded The scope and the technical solution should be based on a set of detailed minimum functional requirements and must comply with the applicable legislation, regulations, and relevant industry standards. Energinet is interested in optimized and innovative approaches. The solution shall be designed to provide a robust, scalable, and standardized approach that can be deployed consistently across a large number of sites without modifications or the use of individually components. Expected timeframe: Tender published End of 2026 Contract signing Q2, 2027 Delivery at site Q3 and Q4, 2027 and in 2028 Participation in the market dialogue is voluntary and does not oblige suppliers to submit a tender in any subsequent tender procedure. The process for the market dialogue is as follows: 1. Energinet requests an overall and concise written response to the market dialogue. Suppliers are kindly asked to complete Market dialogue Emergency Power Systems - Questions and answers (please see instructions in the document “Market dialogue regarding Emergency Power Systems for Energinet’s stations). Please respond to as many questions as possible. The submitted responses will not be shared with other potential suppliers and will be used solely by Energinet. 2. Energinet may decide to conduct a more in depth market dialogue in the form of meetings, which may be held either physically or via Microsoft Teams. Energinet reserves the right to select which suppliers will be invited to such meetings. 3. Any clarifying questions must be submitted via Comdia. 4. Written responses must be submitted in English via Comdia no later than 16th September 2026 at 13:00 (CET). Energinet thanks you in advance for your participation in the market dialogue. Energinet wishes to assure participating suppliers that all responses will be treated confidentially and used exclusively for Energinet’s internal purposes in connection with the preparation of potential future EU tender procedures concerning the relevant services.
Interne Kennung790538
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31127000 Notstromaggregat
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31682500 Notstromausstattung, 31122000 Stromerzeugungsanlagen