2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Embedding Organic Compost into Côte d’Ivoire’s National Framework
Beschreibung: This assignment aims to contribute to a more favourable governance and institutional framework for organic compost, with the longer-term ambition of strengthening its institutional recognition on par with mineral inputs. This way, organic compost will become eligible for direct subsidy support currently granted to mineral fertilisers only: farmers often prefer subsidised mineral fertilisers because they offer immediate, visible results, whereas compost benefits are long-term and cumulative. By strengthening the scientific evidence base and working towards a standardised compost quality, scepticism can be potentially addressed. Max € 89.599,- excluding Dutch VAT and including local foreign VAT, all other costs and fees and the travel costs of the consultant.
Interne Kennung: 202607194
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 77100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Landwirtschaft
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: This assignment aims to contribute to a more favourable governance and institutional framework for organic compost, with the longer-term ambition of strengthening its institutional recognition on par with mineral inputs. This way, organic compost will become eligible for direct subsidy support currently granted to mineral fertilisers only: farmers often prefer subsidised mineral fertilisers because they offer immediate, visible results, whereas compost benefits are long-term and cumulative. By strengthening the scientific evidence base and working towards a standardised compost quality, scepticism can be potentially addressed.
Interne Kennung: 1