2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DIO - Stage engineering assistance
Beschreibung: The DIO shall cover all needs related to technical stage assistance, but the primary event will be Arendalsuka. Arendal municipality will be able to use this agreement for other events where there is a need for technical assistance. The scope concerns technical assistance for production of stage content and lectures during Arendalsuka, among other things. This includes technical coordination, technical equipment and technical manpower. Arendalsuka's own stages are largely hired out to different actors, so the offered technical personnel must also be able to function as a good representative of Arendalsuka. Concerns a high degree of service, stretches longer than just its discipline, and takes one overall responsibility for seamless liquidation. This contract involves sound, lighting and stage, and in some cases also AV technical systems. Contact ak.anskaffelser@arendal.kommune.no if you need technical stage assistance.
Interne Kennung: cmsg1yb2f000704laasesgcdx
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority reserves the right to hold a dialogue through negotiations with one or several of the tenderers who submit a tender in the competition. The negotiations could apply to all sides of the tenders. The selection of who will be negotiated will be made after an assessment of the award criteria. Negotiations will not be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers that negotiations are not appropriate. Dialogue in the form of corrections/clarifications will be carried out if needed. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79952000 Event-Organisation
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79952100 Organisation von Kulturveranstaltungen, 92370000 Dienstleistungen von Tontechnikern, 32342410 Akustische Ausrüstung, 51313000 Installation von Audiogeräten, 71318100 Dienstleistungen für Lichttechnik und Tageslichttechnik
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmsg1yb3v000a04laaljfi1dz
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Dynamic purchasing system. The length of the scheme can be further expanded.