603219-2026 - Wettbewerb
Malta – Entsalzungsgeräte – WSC/T/070/2026 - DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND HAND-OVER OF NEW SWRO PLANT “D” AT PEMBROKE RO PLANT USING ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MEASURES AND FIDIC CONDITIONS FOR THE WATER SERVICES CORPORATION
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: WSC/T/070/2026 - DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND HAND-OVER OF NEW SWRO PLANT “D” AT PEMBROKE RO PLANT USING ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MEASURES AND FIDIC CONDITIONS FOR THE WATER SERVICES CORPORATION
Beschreibung: The project scope is to issue an EU funded tender for the design, supply, install, commission and hand-over of a SWRO Plant located within the existing Pembroke RO Plant at Pembroke, Malta. The Plant’s nominal capacity shall be 11,200 m3/day with a potential maximum capacity of at least 13,000 m3/day produced from two (2) independent and identical RO systems. During installation, testing and up to the commissioning of the new plant, the existing SWRO plant and its’ ancillary equipment shall remain in operation, and production shall not be jeopardized. The Contractor/s shall be responsible for all mechanical and electrical works to construct this plant to the specified capacities.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42912340 Entsalzungsgeräte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42912350 Einrichtungen für Filtrieranlagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001