603630-2026 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung – ContentServer Development and Marketing
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelContentServer Development and Marketing
BeschreibungTo support market development, our technologies must be presented and communicated at trade fairs and in workshops, and our software components must be continuously further developed and verified.
Interne KennungPR1213412
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Forschung und experimentelle Entwicklung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe AME division carries out standardization and development of audio coding schemes and multimedia services, as well as related technologies such as streaming and multiplexing procedures and file formats. It also works on the market introduction of these technologies and services. This work often takes place in cooperation with the relevant regulators, authorities, standardization bodies, technology partners, and public and private broadcasters. To support market development, our technologies must be presented and communicated at trade fairs and in workshops, and our software components must be continuously further developed and verified. Examples of software components include libraries or specialized programs such as audio and multimedia encoders and decoders. Trade fairs, workshops and projects take place worldwide and particularly in Asia. Taking on responsibilities in these areas is the subject of this contract. Find more informations in the tender description
Interne Kennung0001