603800-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten – Stad ship tunnel
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Stad ship tunnel
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Coastal Administration, hereafter called the contracting authority, invites tenderers to a competition with negotiations in connection with the main contract for Stad skipstunnel. The Norwegian Coastal Administration is the Ministry of Trade, Industry and Fisheries ́s department for sea transport, sea safety, ports and stand-by for severe pollution. The Norwegian Coastal Administration is actively working for efficient and safe sea transport by taking care of the transport business ́ need for accessibility and efficient ports. The Norwegian Coastal Administration prevents and limits the damaging effect of acute pollution and contributes to sustainable development of the coastal zone. The Norwegian Coastal Administration carries out important socially imposed assignments, where the main aim is to ensure safe and efficient transport along the coast. This also includes the responsibility for facilitating the further development of sea transport as a well-functioning and cost efficient form of transport for businesses, the public as well as private persons. A tender conference will be held 2024-12-17 address At Gardermoen. Registration and more information about the tender conference can be found here: Registration for a tender conference at Gardermoen - 17 December 2024 Here you will find information on the Stadt ship tunnel: Stad skipstunnel | The Norwegian Coastal Administration - takes responsibility for the sea road
Interne Kennung: 2024/4972
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The background for the project is the special sailing conditions around Stad. The Stad peninsula is located in Vestland County, on the border with Møre and Romsdal. The area has clearly the most and strongest winds in Norway, and kråkenes lighthouse, located just south of Stad, is the meteorological weather station with the most stormy days. The stretch around Stad is among the most weather exposed and most dangerous areas along the Norwegian coast. The accident risk of passing the Stad Sea is also higher than on other stretches of coastline. A major reason for this is that the combination of ocean currents and underwater topography creates particularly complex and unpredictable wave conditions. The Stad ship tunnel project comprises the establishment of a passing fairway in protected inner waters, and is therefore an important seaway project for the coastal shipping on the West Norway coast. Most of the project is a tunnel between Kjøde and Moldefjorden. The table below shows the dimensions of the tunnel. Tunnel dimensions: Width between tunnel walls 36m. Width between the fending in the tunnel 26, 5 meter. Height from the bottom of the tunnel to the tunnel hinge 50m. Height at highest high water to tunnel hinge 35.5m. Height of the highest high water to the tunnel hinge 10 m from the centre 32.5m. Depth at the lowest low water to the bottom of the tunnel, 12 m. Cross section 1661m2. Length tunnel 1,700 m. In addition there are, among other things, extensive concrete structures, electro/SRO, alterations to roads and other things: Approx. 649 metres entring constructions. Approx. 3700 (2x1850) metres guiding structures. Support structures/ stability securing. Quays and marinas. 6 technical buildings. Alteration of the new county road 618 on a new bridge over the tunnel portal by Moldefjorden. Approx. 5 million m³ blasted stone shall be freighted out. The deepening of Saltasundet. Delivery of blasted stone for various measures. Technical infrastructure in the tunnel. Landscape works, hiking trails, meeting places, playgrounds etc. Local access roads including new infrastructure for water and sewage, electricity, network etc.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34993100 Tunnelbeleuchtung, 45200000 Komplett- oder Teilbauleistungen im Hochbau sowie Tiefbauarbeiten, 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45220000 Ingenieur- und Hochbauarbeiten, 45221000 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen, 45221100 Bauarbeiten für Brücken, 45221200 Bauarbeiten für Tunnel, Schächte und Unterführungen, 45221240 Bauarbeiten für Tunnel, 45223000 Bau von Konstruktionen und baulichen Anlagen, 45232000 Bauarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten für Rohrleitungen und Kabelnetze, 45233000 Bauarbeiten, Fundamentierungsarbeiten und Oberbauarbeiten für Fernstraßen und Straßen, 45240000 Wasserbauarbeiten, 45241100 Bau von Kais, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten, 45316213 Installation von Verkehrsleiteinrichtungen, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71325000 Planung von Fundamenten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000