604026-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Feuerlöschfahrzeuge – Request for Tender for 4 Pre-Used Class B Appliances Carlow County Council NDFEM 2026
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Request for Tender for 4 Pre-Used Class B Appliances Carlow County Council NDFEM 2026
Beschreibung: This Tender applies to 4 No Pre- Used Class B Appliances where speed of response is of paramount importance. The vehicle will be required to respond to emergency situations; therefore, the vehicle must be provided with suitable safeguards to permit immediate running under load, at high revolutions within the extremes of temperatures found in Ireland. Carlow Fire and Rescue Service will only accept Class B Appliances that meets in full the requirements of this specification. Vehicles that deviate from this specification but can be shown to have equivalent performance and are suitable for its proposed purpose may be considered. The final decision on the suitability of such vehicle’s rests with the A/Chief Fire Officer. The successful tenderer shall provide all necessary tests to demonstrate compliance with the specification to the satisfaction of Carlow Fire and Rescue Service’s A/Chief Fire Officer. Where a tenderer proposes the use of equipment as equivalent to specified branded equipment, they shall satisfy the A/Chief Fire Officer that such equipment is in fact equivalent in all material respects. The A/Chief Fire Officer shall be regarded as the final Authority for the correct interpretation of this specification and for the determination of suitability of any equipment that is offered in the tender as equivalent to brand named equipment.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144213 Feuerlöschfahrzeuge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144210 Feuerwehrfahrzeuge, 34913700 Leitern für Feuerwehr-Einsatzfahrzeuge, 42122110 Pumpen für die Brandbekämpfung, 75251000 Dienstleistungen der Feuerwehr, 75250000 Dienstleistungen der Feuerwehr und von Rettungsdiensten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0