604240-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Programmierung von Anwendersoftware – Software Architecture, Design and Test services for the design and implementation of a novel, research-grade yet production-capable digital health platform
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Software Architecture, Design and Test services for the design and implementation of a novel, research-grade yet production-capable digital health platform
Beschreibung: The required software solution will be a comprehensive, multi-layered platform centered on secure and compliant data management for clinical applications. The foundation must include a robust Data Collection Pipeline capable of ingesting and standardizing digital data from diverse sources like wearables and EHR/EMR systems. This pipeline must incorporate strong validation mechanisms to ensure data quality and securely store all information in encrypted NoSQL repositories.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72212000 Programmierung von Anwendersoftware
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72212190 Entwicklung von Unterrichtssoftware
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0