604668-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung – Mountrath Town Centre Public Realm Improvement Scheme
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mountrath Town Centre Public Realm Improvement Scheme
Beschreibung: Laois County Council seeks to appoint a Single Service Provider, Urban Planning Led Multi-Disciplinary Design Team, PSDP, for Project Stages (i) to (ii b) the Mountrath Town Centre Public Realm Improvement Scheme. Stage details are as follows: Stage (i) Town Spatial Strategy for Mountrath Town, Stage (ii a) Town Centre Design (focusing on the Town Centre as identified in Drawing No. 100) and Stage (ii b) Developed Design and Planning (Part 8). Design Documents, Drawings, Surveys, Reports etc. will be provided/submitted to the Contracting Authority for future use in subsequent project stages. Subsequent project stages (Detailed Design, Tender Action, Contract Award, Construction and Handover) will be the subject of a separate tender in the future which will be dependent on the availability of funding
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0