2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: European Tender Learning Management System
Beschreibung: The goal of this public Invitation to Tender by the Contracting Authority is to award the contract to one Party (Contracted Party). The intended commencement date of the Agreement is 01-02-2027 (1 February 2027). Considering the nature and estimated scope of the Agreement, the Contracting Authority has chosen to follow a European public tendering procedure in accordance with the Public Procurement Act. This public procedure means that the selection (qualification) and award stages are conducted within a single procedure. UT aims to purchase, for the duration of the contract, the right to use a Learning Management System (Software as a Service - SaaS), including the Implementation of the LMS and support from the Contracted Party. The LMS will be available to all UT students and staff for supporting their educational processes.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48190000 Unterrichtssoftwarepaket, 72261000 Software-Unterstützung, 72263000 Software-Implementierung, 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur, 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000