See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: RFP 250063 - CALL FOR TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR IT EQUIPMENT
Beschreibung: The University intends to establish a Framework Agreement for the acquisition, delivery, installation, and maintenance of professional-grade IT equipment and related services. The objective is to replace obsolete equipment currently used by University staff and to provide them with modern IT devices that meet current technological standards. This Framework Agreement will be established for an initial period of two (2) years, with the possibility of two (2) renewals of one (1) year each (2+1+1), subject to the University’s discretion and requirements, with one Contracting Party per lot.
Interne Kennung: 2502241
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30000000 Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Supply of Office IT Equipment under Windows OS (Including Setup and Maintenance)
Beschreibung: - Desktop computers and workstations, - Laptops and ultraportables with docking stations, - Monitors and standard accessories, - Support and maintenance services for Windows-based equipment.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Supply of IT Equipment under Apple OS (Including Setup and Maintenance):
Beschreibung: - Macbooks, iMacs and iPads, - Apple accessories and peripherals, - Support and maintenance for Apple equipment.
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Supply of General IT Accessories
Beschreibung: - Peripherals such as keyboards, mice, headsets, webcams, cables and adapters, - Storage devices and consumables.
Interne Kennung: 3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Supply of Specialized IT Accessories
Beschreibung: - Specialized components and devices such as network analysers, oscilloscopes, signal generators, - Equipment for specific research and teaching use cases.
Interne Kennung: 4