605262-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Administrative Dienste im Bildungswesen – Provision of Proofpoint security education platform and Phishing Simulation
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Proofpoint security education platform and Phishing Simulation
Beschreibung: The National Transport Authority seeks a Proofpoint authorised reseller who can provide the Proofpoint Security Awareness Training services for the Authority. The NTA is looking to receive a quote for a notional 800+ users and for the following requirements: • All 100+ Training Modules; • CyberStrength Knowledge Assessments; • ThreatSim Simulated Phishing Attacks; • ThreatSim USB Simulation; • PhishAlarm Email Reporting Button; • PhishAlarm Analyzer Threat Prioritization; • End User AD Sync; • LMS (SCORM) Installation; • Education Materials; • Awareness Videos.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75121000 Administrative Dienste im Bildungswesen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48730000 Sicherheitssoftwarepaket, 48700000 Dienstprogramme für Softwarepakete, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48931000 Schulungssoftwarepaket
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0