2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: WTO tender - SIFEM External Auditor
Beschreibung: SIFEM is the development finance institution of the Swiss Confederation and is specialized in providing long-term financing to small- and medium-sized enterprises and other fast-growing companies in developing and emerging countries. This open tendering procedure aims to award the mandate of an External Auditor for SIFEM (IFRS and SCO financial statements). SIFEM’s portfolio consists of investments predominantly in private equity, debt, or mezzanine funds, but the portfolio also includes direct private investments in financial intermediaries and structured products. As of December 31, 2022, SIFEM's portfolio had commitments in excess of USD 914 million, of which USD 451 million constitute its outstanding investment portfolio covering over 75 countries in Africa, Asia, Eastern and Southeastern Europe and Latin America. SIFEM's investee funds finance ultimately more than 550 local, small, medium, and fast-growing enterprises in a variety of sectors.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79200000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Rechnungslegung und -prüfung sowie Steuerwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Interne Kennung: 265580
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79210000 Rechnungslegung und -prüfung, 79212000 Betriebsprüfung, 79212100 Buchprüfung, 79212300 Pflichtbetriebsrevision
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 2-years extension option on the same terms