See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single Party Framework Agreement for The Provision of an Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork Education and Training Board – Cork College of FET
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority proposes to engage in a competitive process for the establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement for The Provision of an Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork ETB, Cork College of FET. The initial contract is for The Provision of one (1) Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation to Cork ETB, Cork College of FET – Morrison’s Island Campus, Morrison’s Island, Cork City T12H685. Cork College of FET seeks the design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of a modular immersive Ambulance Pre-Hospital Emergency Care Simulation Environment for use within healthcare, emergency response and multidisciplinary education programmes at Morrison’s Island Campus, Cork. The solution shall comprise a high-fidelity modular simulated ambulance environment installed internally within an existing educational facility and designed specifically for intensive educational and simulation-based usage.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34114121 Krankenwagen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34114122 Patiententransportfahrzeuge, 34114120 Fahrzeuge für paramedizinische Versorgung, 34114000 Spezialfahrzeuge, 34114100 Notfallwagen, 34115200 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Transport von weniger als 10 Personen, 34144200 Notfalleinsatzfahrzeuge, 50117200 Umbau von Krankenwagen, 50117000 Umbau und Instandsetzung von Fahrzeugen, 34140000 Schwerlastfahrzeuge, 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0