2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: French Pavilions in United Arab Emirates 2027-2028
Beschreibung: The object of the following tender is to request a quotation for the production and construction of the French Pavilions organized by Business France and designed by the Exhibition Design and Services of Business France in United Arab Emirates in 2027-2028 and possibly in 2029 and 2030. The bidder should propose the most adequate technical solutions and materials to that effect. The quotation must include: Production, Transportation, Construction (build-up and dismantling), Maintenance during the trade show, Cleaning at the end of build-up and dismantling, Maintenance & Storage between trade shows of the custom made and standard elements specially built for Business France, The relevant insurances.
Interne Kennung: CS26_11
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Procurement document
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79950000 Veranstaltung von Ausstellungen, Messen und Kongressen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39154100 Messestände
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The object of the following tender is to request a quotation for the production and construction of the French Pavilions organized by Business France and designed by the Exhibition Design and Services of Business France in United Arab Emirates in 20272028 and possibly in 2029 and 2030. The bidder should propose the most adequate technical solutions and materials to that effect. The quotation must include: Production, Transportation, Construction (buildup and dismantling), Maintenance during the trade show, Cleaning at the end of buildup and dismantling, Maintenance & Storage between trade shows of the custom made and standard elements specially built for Business France, The relevant insurances.
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 39154000 Messeeinrichtungen, 39154100 Messestände
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract is subject to renewal twice for a length of one year