2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Cal. 22 Sportsrifles for the CISM pentathlon games
Beschreibung: It has been decided by the International Military Sports Counsil (Counsil International du Sport Militaire (CISM)), that from 2026 the shooting discipline will change from 300 meters with cal. 6.0/6,5mm to 50 meters with cal. 22. Therefore, DALO wishes to enter into a Framework Agreement regarding rifles, spare parts and accesories which are in accordance with the CISM specifications. The rifles shall be offered with a 10 round magazine. An initial purchase of 18 rifles and accessories is expected.
Interne Kennung: 159
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A tenderer may only submit one offer. As part of its offer, the tenderer must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD). Please note that a tenderer may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or asubcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the tenderer and the entity or entities onwhich the tenderer relies. In this case, the tenderer must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the tenderer relies is submitted along with the tenderer’s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in questionmust include equivalent information. The tenderer and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the tenderer relies,must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that theparticipants are not subject to any of the exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish PublicProcurement Act, and that the tenderer fulfils the suitability requirements.It is not necessary for the tenderer to sign the ESPD document. If the tenderer is a group of entities (consortiums),the participants not submitting the offer must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37000000 Musikinstrumente, Sportgeräte, Spiele, Spielwaren, Handwerks- und Kunstbedarf sowie Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 37462000 Ausrüstungen für Zielsportarten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000