605705-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen im Elektrobereich – Framework agreement Electro - NEW COMPETITION
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement Electro - NEW COMPETITION
Beschreibung: The aim of the framework agreement is to cover the contracting authority ́s ongoing need for trade services within electrician services, as well as give the contracting authority access to a professionally good and financially sensible service. The framework agreement shall cover fixed inspections of electrical installations, emergency lights and fire alarm systems. The procurement is divided into sub-contracts that are listed below. Sub-contracts 1 - 3 are divided in accordance with buildings. Sub-contract 4 applies for electrician services that are not included in sub-contracts 1 - 3. Which buildings are included in sub-contracts 1 - 3 can be seen under point 4.11, as well as annex 1. The size of the assignments within the above mentioned discipline can vary in extent. The work assignments can be for a short or long time. There can be individual assignments or several connected assignments. There will, however, also be the delivery of some material, as in many cases it will be appropriate that the tenderer has the material necessary for the execution of the assignment in question. Although the procurement comprises some material, emphasis is put on the fact that this contract does not give any exclusiveness on the delivery of such material, and that the Contracting Authority is not otherwise obliged to procure materials from the service provider. The contracting authority reserves the right not to use the framework agreement supplier for major work on construction projects and/or special assignments if the contract supplier is unable to meet the contracting authority ́s needs. As major work, individual assignments with a cost framework will be seen as NOK 100,000 excluding VAT and in the case where the total assignment includes several sub-contracts. Evje and Hornnes municipalities reserve the right to use special competence on some deliveries if this has clear advantages. The contracting authority ́s self-management work will take precedence over external suppliers. See part II annex 1 as well as an overview of buildings and drawings in annexes 1.1-1.12 for further information on the contents of the procurement.
Interne Kennung: I/A
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71314100 Dienstleistungen im Elektrobereich
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45311000 Installation von Elektroanlagen, 45317000 Sonstige Elektroinstallationsarbeiten, 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Sub-contract 1: Framework agreement Electro - NEW COMPETITION
Interne Kennung: 1-0
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The framework agreement for the services shall be signed for 2 years, with an option for the contracting authority to extend one or more times for up to a further two years, to a total maximum of four (4 years). The contracts will be valid for 2 years in the future and thereafter renewed automatically for a period of 1 year at a time, with a mutual right for the parties to terminate the agreement with three months written notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Sub-contract 2: Framework agreement Electro - NEW COMPETITION
Interne Kennung: 2-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Sub-contract 3: Framework agreement Electro - NEW COMPETITION
Interne Kennung: 3-2