605810-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport) – Transport, temporary storage and spreading of bio fertilisers
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Transport, temporary storage and spreading of bio fertilisers
Beschreibung: Ecopro AS is a waste treatment company owned by 65 municipalities in Mid-Norway and southern parts of Nordland, mainly through intermunicipal waste companies. Ecopro AS receives more than 50,000 tonnes of food waste at its facility in Skjørdalen in Verdal municipality, where the waste is recycled and refined into biogas and nutrient-rich soil and fertiliser products. Ecopro AS takes particular responsibility for climate and environmental considerations and circular economy. The aim of Ecopro AS is also to safeguard the owners' responsibility and interests in the following areas: Receive and process food waste and sludge from municipalities and intermunicipal companies, industry and private actors in Mid-Norway, including the establishment and operation of a joint waste treatment facility. Coordinated transport of collected and sorted waste to a joint treatment facility. Market and sell residue products and energy from waste treatment. Provide related services in the treatment of waste.
Interne Kennung: 3/2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is for the transport, interim storage and spreading of the fertiliser product Ecopro 2. Ecopro 2 is a result of digestion of food waste, sewage sludge as well as small amounts of fish and slaughter waste. Food waste makes up the majority of the raw material. A comprehensive description of the delivery is in the tender documentation and annexes.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 03000000 Landwirtschaftliche Erzeugnisse des Pflanzenbaus und der Tierhaltung sowie Fischerei-, Forst- und zugehörige Erzeugnisse, 24440000 Diverse Düngemittel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000