605891-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Procurement: Framework agreement for the development and operation of geodata infrastructure
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement: Framework agreement for the development and operation of geodata infrastructure
Beschreibung: The Directorate of Fisheries would like to enter into a framework agreement for future orientated systems for geographical information that enables to maintain high quality of relevant content and a high level of service for its external and internal users. Visualisation and treatment of geodata is an important input factor for achieving the Directorate of Fisheries ́ aim and solving our social mission. The Directorate of Fisheries prioritises geographical information systems (GIS) and would like systems that integrate geodata (visualisation, use, analysis and forecasting) within the Directorate of Fisheries ́s areas of responsibility and activity. The framework agreement has a total value of NOK 12,000,000 excluding VAT. The framework agreement will be valid for 2+1+1 years, so that the maximum duration is 4 years, or until the predefined financial limit has been reached. See the tender documentation for more information.
Interne Kennung: 26/17737
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38221000 Geografische Informationssysteme (GIS oder gleichwertiges System), 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 71354100 Digitalisierte Kartenerstellung, 72212326 Entwicklung von Abbildungssoftware, 72212327 Entwicklung von Zeichen- und Malsoftware, 72262000 Software-Entwicklung, 72300000 Datendienste, 72310000 Datenverarbeitung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000