606104-2026 - Planung
Norwegen – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Framework agreement for analyses in the justice and stand-by areas.
Vorinformation oder eine regelmäßige nicht verbindliche Bekanntmachung nur zu Informationszwecken
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for analyses in the justice and stand-by areas.
Beschreibung: The Ministry of Justice and Emergency Services shall enter into a framework agreement for various types of analysis services connected to knowledge acquisition in the Ministry ́s areas of responsibility. The Ministry particularly needs expertise on quantitative and qualitative analysis, evaluations, as well as the production of knowledge synthesisers. It will also be an advantage with competence in Norwegian government administration, as well as the area of justice and stand-by. The ministry is planning for a 2 year framework agreement with an option for a further 2 years and a flexible level of the contract ́s extent will be set, based on the Ministry ́s analysis need each year. There is a broad thematic breadth in JD ́s areas of responsibility and, thus, this framework agreement. Several tenderers can join forces to submit a tender. Alternatively, tenderers can document access to other competence environments. The Ministry is open to feedback on the attached documents, a draft of the tender documentation and annexes to SSA-R. SSA-R is used as a contract template. The ministry is planning a digital information meeting after the announcement has been sent out to answer any questions. Further information on the meeting, including a link, will be in the competition notice. See the attached document 'Intention Notice' to see the schedule.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung, 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung