2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: LA3798C - UL - CFT for the Supply and Delivery of a Coastal and Offshore Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) for University of Limerick (UL)
Beschreibung: University of Limerick requests the supply of a Coastal and Offshore Autonomous Surface Vehicle (ASV) of greater than 6.5 metres length overall, to support marine science research, hydrographic and geophysical survey, offshore wind site survey, and climate and habitat monitoring within the Centre for Robotics and Intelligent Systems (CRIS). The platform will provide a long-endurance, uncrewed survey vessel capable of fully autonomous and remotely piloted operation in coastal and offshore environments, with high-quality station-keeping, an integrated moonpool for deployment and recovery of subsea instrumentation, a towing winch for towed-body operations, and over-the-horizon communications and control.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34930000 Seetechnische Ausrüstung, 34513550 Vermessungsschiffe
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0