2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of a Realtime Stand Monitoring (RSM) Solution
Beschreibung: With this procurement, the Contracting Entity seeks to establish a contract for the delivery, implementation, and maintenance of a Realtime Stand Monitoring (RSM) Solution. The procurement concerns a solution supporting the Contracting Entity’s operational monitoring of aircraft stand activities, with the objective of improving operational decision-making, enhancing punctuality, and optimising the utilisation of stand capacity. The Contracting Entity intends to implement the solution through a phased rollout covering 136 existing stand positions. The scope also includes the option to extend the solution to additional stand positions that may be established during the term of the contract.
Interne Kennung: RSM - 2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48800000 Informationssysteme und Server, 72212100 Entwicklung von branchenspezifischer Software, 72316000 Datenanalyse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: This Agreement shall enter into force upon signature by both Parties and shall remain in force for a period of forty-eight (48) months from the Handover Date. Thereafter, CPH shall be entitled, at its sole discretion, to extend the Agreement for successive periods of twelve (12) months each. The number of such extensions shall be unlimited.