606547-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste – New competition for winter maintenance purpose-built buildings.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: New competition for winter maintenance purpose-built buildings.
Beschreibung: Orkland municipality shall procure winter maintenance services for purpose-built buildings to ensure good and predictable accessibility and traffic safety for all road user groups that travel along the purpose-built buildings. This means roads, foot/cycle paths, pavements, car parks, car parks, access to municipal purpose-built buildings etc. Private areas and private roads/exits are not included in the municipality ́s snow clearing scheme. Winter operations include snow clearing, gritting, re-clearing. The removal of snow is to be carried out in accordance with orders. Special focus areas in winter are safe school roads, soft road users and traffic safety. The procurement ́s annual value is estimated to: NOK 4,250,000 excluding VAT. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. Apprentices: The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, c.f. the Procurement Act § 5h, and concluded that there are no requirements for apprentices in this procurement as the contract ́s main element does not include work where it is relevant to use labour with vocational or craft certificates, the Procurement Act § 5h 2nd chain letter c.
Interne Kennung: 26227
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90600000 Reinigung und Sanierung des städtischen und ländlichen Raumes, und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 90620000 Schneeräumung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000