606549-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen im Sozialwesen in Verbindung mit Heimen – EST- EEA - 005-2026 - Agreement on residential and service offers for 2 male users.
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EST- EEA - 005-2026 - Agreement on residential and service offers for 2 male users.
Beschreibung: The Social Services Department is responsible for individual services for persons with substance abuse problems, including health and care services in accordance with the Patient and User Rights Act § 2-1a, cf. The Health and Care Services Act § 3-2, 6th section letter b, and shall offer residential and service offers to two male users with ROP-disorder.The purpose of the service offer is to ensure proper health and care services through a residential offer that facilitates a safe, predictable and worthy everyday life with a high quality of life. The services shall be based on an environmental therapeutic approach with an emphasis on care, clear communication, structure and regulation of behaviour. Tenders shall be procured with 24 hour health and care services for both users. User B has a long term pairing and the tender must therefore also include housing for the person concerned ́s partner. If the residential and service offer to one of the users ceases during the contract period, the municipality must have the possibility to let another user within the same target group (persons with drugs and/or ROP disorder) take over the place. Further terms for this will be agreed between the contracting authority and the tenderer.
Interne Kennung: 2026/224420
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Bergen municipality shall procure a co-localised residential and service offer with 24 hour health and welfare services for two adult men with extensive drug and mental health challenges (ROP-disorders). The tender shall provide security, structure, care and follow-up through an environmental therapeutic approach, with the aim of ensuring worthy everyday life and the best possible quality of life. Both users have significant health, function and follow-up needs, and it has been assessed that they need 24 hour staffed housing with close facilitation and assistance in everyday life. One user shall be able to live with his partner. The housing system shall consist of two separate residential units with separate entrance, at the same time that the services can be organised with joint personnel and personnel facilities. Tenderers shall offer individually adapted services, including support for daily tasks, health care, drug handling, activity, coordination with auxiliary apparatuses and handling challenging behaviours. High competence within drugs, mental health, environmental therapy, handling violence and aggression is a central requirement. The procurement also includes requirements for suitable housing, manpower, reporting, management and quality assurance. The tenders will be assessed on the quality of the services, the competence of key personnel, the ability to ensure stable manpower, the suitability of the accommodation as well as price. See the attached assignment description for a detailed description of the users ́needs, requirements for the service delivery, housing, manpower and award criteria.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85311000 Dienstleistungen im Sozialwesen in Verbindung mit Heimen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens, 85300000 Dienstleistungen des Sozialwesens und zugehörige Dienstleistungen, 85320000 Dienstleistungen im Sozialwesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000