606705-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software – Electronic substance register
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Electronic substance register
Beschreibung: Background Trøndelag county needs a modern and comprehensive system for electronic substance register, which can support the entity's work on health, safety and the environment. The procurement is being carried out in order to ensure easy access to updated chemical information, contribute to compliance with the current regulations and facilitate safe handling of chemical products throughout the entire organisation. The county has a compound entity with different user groups and work areas, including sixth form colleges, laboratories, operation and cleaning functions, workshops, dental health services, road operation, administration and teaching environments. This sets requirements for a system that is user friendly, accessible and suitable for both employees and pupils, while at the same time being managed in an efficient way across units and professional environments. The aim of the procurement is to establish a joint system that provides a better overview of chemicals, supports local needs and at the same time enables central management and follow-up. Tenderers must therefore understand that the system shall function in a large and varied organisation, with a need for both broad availability and appropriate administration. Description of the assignment Trøndelag county shall procure an electronic substance register that is delivered as a site license for approx. 5,000 employees and 20,000 students. The system shall cover the county ́s need for registration, disclosure and management of information on chemical products across the entity. The delivery includes a digital system with functionality for i.a. search and access to safety data sheets, an overview of chemicals, as well as support for the accompanying HSE work such as risk assessment, substitute and exposure register. The system shall be suitable for different types of users and it can be used in both teaching related and operational contexts. Furthermore, the system shall support secure and efficient access management, including log-on and user administration adapted to the county ́s established identity management. A system is requested that combines user friendliness for local units with the possibility for general administration and control across the organisation. The design of the tender Tenderers shall fill in and respond to all points in the ESPD form, requirement specifications and price form. Any documentation beyond replies directly to the requirement specification shall be uploaded as pdf files, unless otherwise specified. The following shall be completed and submitted with the tender: · Complete Annex 1 - Tender Form · Digital requirement specifications and price form with reference to any annexes. · Completed data processing agreement with annexes. · Censured version of the offer
Interne Kennung: cmp3yswim000004kyasqp8wve
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71317210 Beratung im Bereich Gesundheit und Sicherheit, 72212781 Entwicklung von Systemverwaltungssoftware, 71317000 Beratung im Bereich Gefahrenschutz und -kontrolle, 72267100 Wartung von Informationstechnologiesoftware, 72212311 Entwicklung von Dokumentenverwaltungssoftware, 72212100 Entwicklung von branchenspezifischer Software, 72321000 Mehrwert-Datenbankdienste, 90714100 Umweltinformationssysteme, 72212780 Entwicklung von Software für System-, Speicher- und Inhaltsverwaltung, 72212310 Entwicklung von Dokumentenerstellungssoftware
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmp3yswk4000304kyftevvl02
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The contract start-up date can be moved up to 14 days if the offered establishment/implementation plan requires it.