607049-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Fernmeldedienste – 25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 25-004F - Framework for the Provision of Telecommunications Services
Beschreibung: The Contracting Entity is undertaking a competition for a framework for the following, divided into the following lots: Lot 1 Building/site connectivity; Lot 2 IT Operational technology / Asset operations; Lot 3 Mobile Devices and Connectivity. The framework is for 5 years with 3 annual extensions ([5+1+1+1]). Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 64200000 Fernmeldedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31682210 Messgeräte und Steuer- und Überwachungsanlagen, 32412100 Fernmeldenetz, 32412110 Internet, 32420000 Netzausrüstung, 32441000 Telemetriegeräte, 32250000 Mobilfunkgeräte, 32252100 Freisprech-Mobiltelefone, 32500000 Fernmeldebedarf, 32550000 Fernsprechausrüstung, 32510000 Drahtloses Fernmeldesystem, 32522000 Fernmeldetechnische Geräte, 32551400 Telefonnetz, 32571000 Kommunikationsinfrastruktur, 42961200 Scada oder gleichwertiges Radiotelemetriesystem, 45314000 Installation von Fernmeldeanlagen, 50330000 Wartung von Fernmeldeeinrichtungen, 50332000 Wartung im Bereich Fernmeldeinfrastruktur, 51340000 Installation von drahtgebundenen Fernsprechgeräten, 64210000 Fernsprech- und Datenübertragungsdienste, 64212000 Mobiltelefondienste, 72720000 Fernnetzdienste, 64227000 Integrierte Fernmeldedienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 - Building/site connectivity
Beschreibung: This lot covers the provision of fixed connectivity services to Uisce Éireann sites, including offices, depots, plants, and other operational locations. Services will encompass both wired connectivity (e.g., fibre circuits) and a range of wireless technologies such as satellite, radio, microwave, and mobile solutions, as well as traditional telephony connectivity where required. The scope includes all associated hardware, installation works, and ongoing billing and service management activities. This will be established as a multi vendor lot, with one primary supplier and a cascading arrangement enabling award to additional suppliers where the primary vendor is unable to meet specific requirements. Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 - IT Operational Technology / Asset Operations
Beschreibung: This lot covers the provision of data services for IT/OT and AO devices and equipment. In most cases, this will involve the use of data SIMs installed directly into operational assets such as loggers, controllers, and sensors. Unlike standard SIMs, these specialised SIMs will support enhanced connectivity capabilities as new technologies emerge, including global “any network” roaming and direct satellite connectivity. This will be a multi vendor lot, with one primary supplier and cascading options to additional suppliers where the primary vendor is unable to meet specific connectivity requirements. This approach will also support the smooth transition of SIMs from local authorities without necessitating network changes. Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
Interne Kennung: 2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot 3 - Mobile Devices and Connectivity
Beschreibung: This lot covers the provision of services and tariffs for the corporate smartphone and rugged device estate. It will include appropriate voice and data tariffs, as well as options for the procurement of devices and associated peripherals. The lot will also facilitate the procurement of satellite phones and related tariffs to support business continuity requirements. This will be a two vendor lot, awarded on a MEAT (Most Economically Advantageous Tender) basis. Full details are contained in the attached procurement documents.
Interne Kennung: 3