2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Localization based on earth magnetism
Beschreibung: To deliver a ready-to-use hardware-free software solution (no beacons or Wi-Fi)) for localization of personel based on earth magnetism, by means of a mobile application integrated with the platform for critical alarms of Amsterdam UMC (IQ Messenger). It is expected that initially 2 departments will use this solution, for about 100 employees during the day, evening and night shift. The ED is located on 1 department/floor, Psychiatry has 3 departments spread over 2 floors. During the shifts, about 60 employees are active and use the Zebra smartphone to receive alarms.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: To deliver a ready-to-use hardware-free software solution (no beacons or Wi-Fi)) for localization of personel based on earth magnetism, by means of a mobile application integrated with the platform for critical alarms of Amsterdam UMC (IQ Messenger).
Interne Kennung: 1