See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement Medals
Beschreibung: Danish Ministry of Defence Acquisition and Logistics Organisation (DALO) is putting acquisition of medals up for a coming tender. The Danish National Police and other buyers will also be able to buy medals etc. on the coming Framework Agreement. DALO will be the contracting authority on behalf of DALO, the Danish National Police and other buyers. Medals and accessories are awarded to both military personnel and civilians as recognition for their achievements and/or for their excellent service record. A medal usually consists of a metal disc featuring a die-struck design on both sides and a ribbon or loop attached to the metal disc. The medals shall be used on the uniforms, during (military) service, for parades, ceremony events, etc. The accessories for medals are as following, but differs according to needs for the buyer: Medal Boxes Miniature Oak Leafs and miniature Arabic Numbers that can be attached to the medal ribbon Ribbon Bars Medal Holder Medals and accessories shall be produces in accordance with the buyer's technical requirements and drawings. The technical requirement(s) stipulates the use of precious metal in the form of e.g. 999 fine silver and 24-carat gold plating. The supplier shall enter into a lending contract governing its use of the buyer’s production tools. The buyer shall be entitled to order the production of new production tools. The Agreement shall also cover design of new medals.
Interne Kennung: 2024/001728
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procedure is conducted in two phases: Phase 1: Request for prequalification. Phase 2: Tender phase. This contract notice describes the requirements applicable to Phase 1. Further information regarding the procurement, including Phase 2, is set out in the tender documents. The description under the headline "successive reduction" and "that in each stage some participants may be eliminated" shall be understood as the selection of candidate to be prequalified for phase 2. Please note that each candidate may only submit one request for prequalification. As the request for prequalification the candidate must submit the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) and Enclosure C. The candidate may rely on the capacity of other entities (e.g. a parent or sister company or a subcontractor), irrespective of the legal nature of the relations between the candidate and the entity or entities on which the candidate relies. In this case, the candidate must ensure that an ESPD from the entity or entities on which the candidate relies is submitted along with the candidate´s own ESPD. The ESPD of the entity or entities in question must include equivalent information. The candidate and, if relevant, the participants in the group of entities and/or entities on which the candidate relies, must use the ESPD, see section 148 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, as preliminary evidence that the participants are not subject to any of the mandatory exclusion grounds set out in sections 135 and 136 of the Danish Public Procurement Act, or the exclusion grounds set out in section 137(1) no. 2 [(Article 57(4) of Directive 2014/24/EU)] of the Danish Public Procurement Act, and that the candidate fulfils the suitability requirements and the selection criteria. It is not necessary for the tenderer to sign the ESPD document. If the tenderer is a group of entities (consortiums), the participants not submitting the offer must sign their ESPD document. Any entities relied on must also sign the ESPD. If a candidate relies on the capacity of other entities, the candidate shall upon request provide statements of support or other documentation proving that the candidate has access to the necessary economic and financial standing and/or technical and professional capacity, and that the entity referred to has a legal obligation to the candidate. If such documentation is not provided, DALO cannot take into account the economic and financial standing and/or the technical and professional capacity of such entity or entities. DALO has prepared a template (available in the electronic tender system) to be used to confirm the legal obligation. DALO does not pay a fee to the participants in the tender procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18512200 Medaillen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 14523200 Gold, 14523300 Silber, 19400000 Textilgarne und -fäden, 19440000 Synthetische Garne oder Fäden
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000