60740-2024 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Provision of End-user Computing and Data Centre IT Infrastructure Managed Services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen - Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelProvision of End-user Computing and Data Centre IT Infrastructure Managed Services
BeschreibungThe European Central Bank (ECB) is launching this public negotiated procurement procedure for IT Managed Services in the area of End-User Computing and Data Centre IT Infrastructure.
Interne KennungPRO-007681
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste, 72253100 Help-Desk, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 72253200 Systemunterstützung, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72400000 Internetdienste, 72590000 Computer-Fachdienste, 72610000 Computerunterstützung, 72611000 Technische Computerunterstützung, 72700000 Computernetze, 72514100 Anlagenverwaltung per Computer, 64214200 Telefonzentraldienste, 79993100 Betriebsmittelverwaltung, 75112000 Verwaltungsdienstleistungen für Unternehmenstätigkeit, 30200000 Computeranlagen und Zubehör, 30210000 Datenverarbeitungsgeräte (Hardware), 30230000 Computerbezogene Geräte, 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 30000000 Maschinen, Material und Zubehör für Büro und Computer, außer Möbeln und Softwarepaketen
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThe ECB is launching this public negotiated procurement procedure to transfer its IT Infrastructure Services to a Managed Service Provider (MSP) as the future Contractor who takes over the activities and responsibilities for the operation, maintenance and support of the Services in scope from the current MSP contract including support of migration into ECB´s cloud-based DevOps service structure and Digitization model. The Services in scope (Service Towers) are clustered according to the following main service structure: 1. Service Desk – mainly 1st Level support, Incident & Service Request Management, Self Service functionality, Customer Satisfaction Surveys, Knowledge Management and Virtual agent (AI); 2. Data Centre on-prem Services – mainly Server-, Storage-, Database Management, end-to-end integrating with application (product) and business teams for all IT services; 3. Digital Workplace – mainly Desktop & Laptop Services, Mobile Device Services, Workplace Software Services, Remote Access & VDI Services, Collaboration Services; 4. Network Services – mainly WAN, MAN, Internet / Public Cloud Network Operations, Network Security Services like firewalls, load balancers, proxies, LAN/WLAN & Client for remote access Services; 5. Rate Card Services – mainly optional project activities in the above-mentioned Service areas; 6. Cross-functional Services – mainly Service Management processes and work models associated with ITIL and DevOps Framework, Security/SASE Services, Business Continuity Management. The Services delivered by the future Managed Service Provider (MSP) shall seamlessly integrate into the ECB’s existing service and process structure.