2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU & Sovereign Cloud (IaaS / PaaS)
Beschreibung: Creos Luxembourg S.A. issues this Request for Information (RFI) to gather structured, comparable information from the European cloud services market, both EU-native sovereign providers and global hyperscalers operating sovereign services within the EU. The objectives are to: Understand the capabilities, service catalogues, and deployment models available from providers operating within or aligned with European sovereignty frameworks. • Assess how providers can support Creos' infrastructure and platform needs as defined by its recently adopted IT hosting strategy. • Collect structured cost, sovereignty, and service maturity information to build a clearer understanding of available market services and prices. This RFI is a market consultation. It does not constitute a commitment to purchase, does not initiate a formal procurement process, and creates no obligation for either party. Creos reserves the right to issue a subsequent Request for Proposal (RFP) based on the information gathered.
Interne Kennung: 2602186
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0