See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Environmental Services: Operational Support for Airborne and Sea Operations
Beschreibung: The subject of this Contract is the purchase of environmental services in order to support Frontex Airborne and Sea Operations/activities. These services shall provide precise, robust, detailed, customized and frequently updated information on atmospheric and oceanographic conditions of designated areas and thus enhancing patrolling results and surveillance activities, efficient resource allocation, reduced stress on the crew members and increased safety of missions.
Interne Kennung: FRONTEX/2026/OP/0051
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71351600 Wettervoraussagen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72319000 Datenbereitstellung