608451-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Baumaschinen – Hire of machines
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Hire of machines
Beschreibung: The contracting authority would like to enter into a framework agreement for the hire of machines and relevant equipment for excavation and site work for the operation and maintenance of the agency ́s pipeline network. The excavation assignments include both acute needs in the event of leaks and planned minor jobs. The framework agreement shall cover the needs of the agency's Department for Maintenance and Pipeline Operations (AVL), but other departments within the agency can also use the contract. The machinery and equipment shall be hired without drivers. A more detailed overview of the machines that shall be installed is in annex 1 - Requirement Specifications, as well as annex 2 - Price Form. Financial scope: The framework agreement has a financial framework of NOK 15,000,000 excluding VAT for the entire contract period including options. The concrete amount will depend on the department ́s changing need in the contract period. The contracting authority reserves the right to enter into contracts of the same nature with other tenderers if the Contracting Authority deems this appropriate.
Interne Kennung: 8334
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 43310000 Baumaschinen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 43261000 Löffelbagger, 43132200 Bohrturm
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 10860