608809-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Währungsumtausch – FX Tender - Concession
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelFX Tender - Concession
BeschreibungThis tender represents an opportunity to appoint a new operator to 3 units in CPH and reshape the future foreign exchange proposition. Together, these locations provide direct access to the concession's two primary customer groups and offer exposure to some of the airport's most commercially attractive passenger flows. CPH’s objective is to establish a commercially sustainable and customer-focused business model that reflects changing passenger needs, evolving payment trends, and the continued growth and development of the airport.
Interne KennungFX Tender
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensThe tender procedure will be conducted as a negotiated procedure without prequalification. CPH reserves the right, during the course of the negotiations, to reduce the number of tenderers participating in the negotiations. The number may already be reduced on the basis of the first tenders. CPH reserves the possibility to award the lease agreement on the basis of the initial and all subsequent tenders received. If so, the tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the tender conditions. CPH is therefore entitled, but not obliged, to negotiate.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66180000 Währungsumtausch
5. Los
LosLOT-0000