See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 50-BYM-2026 - Framework agreement for bicycle workshop services
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement with a supplier of bicycle workshop services. The framework agreement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for bike repairs that are carried out as a pop-up workshop and mobile bicycle workshop at free events all around Oslo. The contract also includes the procurement of materials and equipment when replacing some parts of the bicycle. The framework agreement is valid for up to a maximum value of NOK 6 million. The estimate is only a guideline and is without obligation for the Contracting Authority. The framework agreement is not exclusive for the services that come under its scope. In the event of a lack of capacity etc., the contracting authority reserves the right to procure equivalent services outside the framework agreement in accordance with the law and regulations on public procurements.
Interne Kennung: 5947
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34432000 Teile und Zubehör für Fahrräder, 34430000 Fahrräder, 34432100 Reifen für Fahrräder
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 7757