2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CFT for a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Energy Retrofit Project Management and Integrated Design Team Services for Energy Efficiency, Sustainability and Decarbonisation at MTU
Beschreibung: The successful Consultants appointed to the Framework may be required to provide a comprehensive range of professional consultancy services to support the planning, design, procurement and delivery of energy efficiency, sustainability and decarbonisation projects across the MTU estate. The services shall be delivered in accordance with applicable legislation, MTU policies and procedures, relevant funding requirements, the Capital Works Management Framework (CWMF), Infrastructure Guidelines, Building Regulations, health and safety legislation, and recognised industry best practice. Full details are contained in the tender package attached to this Contract Notice.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71314300 Beratung im Bereich Energieeinsparung, 90713000 Beratung in Umweltfragen, 71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0