609163-2025 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Acquisition of a PL Mapper
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAcquisition of a PL Mapper
BeschreibungThis tender is for the acquisition of a steady-state photoluminescence mapper (“PL mapper”) in the visible and near-infrared (vis-NIR) region intended for a university facility. The instrument must also be able to map reflectance in the same spectral range. The university facility provides access to an ex-tensive suite of characterization tools as one of its core purposes. The facility caters to users from various levels of experience and technical backgrounds within the university and serves commercial customers as well. The user community today is more than 100. The PL capabilities of the instrument will be used by thin-film semiconductor growers. Materials to be measured range from epitaxial III-V semiconductors with bright, narrow emission to emerging semi-conductors with often weak, broad emission. The reflectance capabilities will mainly be used to measure distributed Bragg reflectors. Different users may have very different experience levels with optical measurement setups. Therefore, it is important that the setup is easy to use, with a high level of automation, and with no hands-on user intervention needed expect for sample loading. The instrument must be able to do the following: • Obtain accurate PL and reflectance spectra over a large wavelength range • Perform fast mapping of PL and reflectance spectra over large areas • Have the optics selection and mapping process fully automated with no hands-on user intervention • Have a relatively small footprint • Offer multiple excitation wavelengths • Have user-friendly measurement and analysis software to easily set up recipes for measuring wafer maps, analyze data, extract key parameters, and export data • Offer multiple software licenses so that different users can simultaneously work on data analysis
Interne Kennung10157
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
LosLOT-0000