See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Temporary staff services to GIR IKS and SOR IKS 2027 - 2031
Beschreibung: Regional Purchasing in the Kongsvinger region plans to announce a competition for temporary staff services to Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap (GIR IKS) and Solør Renovasjon IKS (SOR IKS). The following areas of employment will be included in the agreement: Driver class C, support personnel for refuse collection vehicles, operator recycling station, driver class CE, machine operators as well as office switchboard/customer service. The contract is mainly intended to be used for staff holidays, but there may also arise requirements for temporary staff in other periods of the year.
Interne Kennung: 2026/2219
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Regional Purchasing in the Kongsvinger region plans to announce a competition for temporary staff services to Glåmdal Interkommunale Renovasjonsselskap (GIR IKS) and Solør Renovasjon IKS (SOR IKS). The following areas of employment will be included in the agreement: Driver class C, support personnel for refuse collection vehicles, operator recycling station, driver class CE, machine operators as well as office switchboard/customer service. The contract is mainly intended to be used for staff holidays, but there may also arise requirements for temporary staff in other periods of the year.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79620000 Überlassung von Personal einschließlich Zeitarbeitskräfte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79621000 Überlassung von Bürokräften, 79623000 Überlassung von kaufmännischen oder industriellen Arbeitskräften
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000