609310-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung – Procurement of consultancy services within uncertainty analysis.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of consultancy services within uncertainty analysis.
Beschreibung: The aim of the procurement is to enter into framework agreements for external assistance with quantitative uncertainty analyses in selected investment projects within property, building and construction. The analyses shall clarify uncertainty connected to time, cost and quality, as well as identifying measures to reduce risk and utilise opportunities.
Interne Kennung: 26/11908
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Bærum municipality carries out uncertainty analyses before the first political anchoring after the concept phase and before the last political anchoring (determining economic limits (before the implementation phase)). Bærum municipality will mainly carry out uncertainty analyses itself for smaller complex projects. Depending on the initiative ́s extent, complexity, importance or the attention it attracts, analyses in the other phases will be relevant. The focus of the uncertainty analysis is aimed at giving a description of the uncertainties that exist in a project within time, cost and quality etc. A uncertainty analysis is very similar to a risk analysis, but it also includes positive events that can occur in the project. Furthermore, to clarify the project ́s total uncertainty picture with corresponding risk reducing measures. Typical buildings are purpose-built buildings such as schools, nurseries, nursing homes, sports halls, large housing projects and construction projects for environmental engineering services.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71600000 Technische Tests, Analysen und Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71244000 Kalkulation und Überwachung der Kosten, 71248000 Projektaufsicht und Dokumentation, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71313410 Risiko- und Gefahrenabschätzung im Bau, 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 71330000 Verschiedene von Ingenieuren erbrachte Dienstleistungen, 71500000 Dienstleistungen im Bauwesen, 71530000 Beratung im Bauwesen, 71620000 Analysen, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 72224200 Planung im Bereich Systemqualitätssicherung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000