609318-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Jülich: Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Data and usability extensions of The Virtual Brain for enhanced EBRAINS integration
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH intends to contract the development of a set of software modules to support the work performed within the Human Brain Project (HBP). Specifically, these developments will extend the functionality of The Virtual Brain framework in order to a) enable smooth interactions with data sources from other parts of the EBRAINS infrastructure developed within the HBP and b) provide Graphic User Interfaces to increase the usability level of scientific showcases of the research infrastructure.