609564-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bau von Grundschulen – Florø Primary School, Renovation of primary schools v1
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Florø Primary School, Renovation of primary schools v1
Beschreibung: Background and purpose Kinn municipality shall carry out the renovation and development of Florø primary school as several separate sub projects. This contract involves renovation of the part of the school facility that is called the small school, with accompanying outdoor work. The work connected to the large school and the new gym hall is not included in this procurement and will be carried out as an eigne sub-project. Kinn municipality would like to enter into a contract with a tenderer for the execution of the work at the small school. For a complete description of the assignment, see the contract documentation (Part II) with vehicle layer. Contract terms The contractual relationship is regulated by NS8406, with the addition of special contract terms. These documents are in the Tender documentation Part II - Contract documentation.
Interne Kennung: cmtkml8qv000004ibb3iddq9z
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority reserves the right to hold a dialogue through negotiations with one or several of the tenderers who submit a tender in the competition. The negotiations could apply to all sides of the tenders. The selection of who will be negotiated will be made after an assessment of the award criteria. Negotiations will not be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers that negotiations are not appropriate. Dialogue in the form of corrections/clarifications will be carried out if needed. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45214210 Bau von Grundschulen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45331000 Installation von Heizungs-, Lüftungs- und Klimaanlagen, 45315100 Elektrotechnikinstallation, 45331200 Installation von Lüftungs- und Klimaanlagen, 45262700 Umbau von Gebäuden, 45453100 Sanierungsarbeiten, 45214200 Bauarbeiten für Schulgebäude, 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten, 45315000 Heizungs- und sonstige Elektroinstallationen in Gebäuden, 45330000 Installateurarbeiten, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45450000 Sonstige Baufertigstellungsarbeiten, 45453000 Überholungs- und Sanierungsarbeiten, 45400000 Baufertigstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmtkml8sc000304ibl9sjfddz