See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Carpentry services - Framework agreement
Beschreibung: Alta municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, needs joinery services for the execution of small and medium sized assignments. We have chosen to have parallel framework agreements with three tenderers. If one of the chosen tenderers breaches the contract, the contracting authority will be able to sign a contract with the next one on the list within the original contract time. The service includes maintenance, oncoming work, planned maintenance jobs, projects of various sizes and emergency repairs. The estimated value of the scheme will be approx. NOK 1.5 million per. year and NOK 6 million in 4 years, calculated from previous years' costs. The maximum value is NOK 10,000,000,-. The estimated value does not provide a guarantee for the assignment quantity for some suppliers. Call-offs occur according to the following model: As a starting point, 3 participants in the contract will have 1/3 of the turnover each - measured in NOK. Availability, competence, experience and who has carried out jobs earlier in buildings can affect the choice of supplier. Mini-competitions can also be held between the agreement participants for assignments of a certain size. Major assignments can be announced in separate competitions.
Interne Kennung: 4100
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 5369